Oct
3
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - MOZART 'Don Giovanni'

  • Royal Opera House - Covent Garden (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Director: Kasper Holten
Revival director: Jack Furness

Designer: Es Devlin
Costumes: Anja Vang Kragh
Lighting: Bruno Poet
Choreography: Signe Fabricius
Revival Choreography: Anne-Marie Sullivan
Video designer: Luke Halls

Don Giovanni: Erwin Schrott
Leporello: Roberto Tagliavini
Donna Anna: Malin Byström
Don Ottavio: Daniele Behle
Donna Elvira: Myrtò Papatanasiu
Il Commendatore: Brindley Sherratt
Zerlina: Louise Alder
Masetto: Leon Košavić
Donna Elvira’s Maid: Josephine Arden

View Event →
Sep
28
12:00 PM12:00

Royal Opera House - MOZART 'Don Giovanni'

  • Royal Opera House - Covent Garden (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Director: Kasper Holten
Revival director: Jack Furness

Designer: Es Devlin
Costumes: Anja Vang Kragh
Lighting: Bruno Poet
Choreography: Signe Fabricius
Revival Choreography: Anne-Marie Sullivan
Video designer: Luke Halls

Don Giovanni: Erwin Schrott
Leporello: Roberto Tagliavini
Donna Anna: Malin Byström
Don Ottavio: Daniele Behle
Donna Elvira: Myrtò Papatanasiu
Il Commendatore: Brindley Sherratt
Zerlina: Louise Alder
Masetto: Leon Košavić
Donna Elvira’s Maid: Josephine Arden

View Event →
Sep
19
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - MOZART 'Don Giovanni'

  • Royal Opera House - Covent Garden (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Director: Kasper Holten
Revival director: Jack Furness

Designer: Es Devlin
Costumes: Anja Vang Kragh
Lighting: Bruno Poet
Choreography: Signe Fabricius
Revival Choreography: Anne-Marie Sullivan
Video designer: Luke Halls

Don Giovanni: Erwin Schrott
Leporello: Roberto Tagliavini
Donna Anna: Malin Byström
Don Ottavio: Daniele Behle
Donna Elvira: Myrtò Papatanasiu
Il Commendatore: Brindley Sherratt
Zerlina: Louise Alder
Masetto: Leon Košavić
Donna Elvira’s Maid: Josephine Arden

View Event →
Sep
16
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - MOZART 'Don Giovanni'

  • Royal Opera House - Covent Garden (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Director: Kasper Holten
Revival director: Jack Furness

Designer: Es Devlin
Costumes: Anja Vang Kragh
Lighting: Bruno Poet
Choreography: Signe Fabricius
Revival Choreography: Anne-Marie Sullivan
Video designer: Luke Halls

Don Giovanni: Erwin Schrott
Leporello: Roberto Tagliavini
Donna Anna: Malin Byström
Don Ottavio: Daniele Behle
Donna Elvira: Myrtò Papatanasiu
Il Commendatore: Brindley Sherratt
Zerlina: Louise Alder
Masetto: Leon Košavić
Donna Elvira’s Maid: Josephine Arden

View Event →
Aug
24
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
22
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
19
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
17
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
14
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
11
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
9
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
6
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
4
4:00 PM16:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Aug
2
5:00 PM17:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
Jul
30
5:00 PM17:00

Glyndebourne Festival Opera - MOZART 'Die Zauberflöte'

Conductor: Ryan Wigglesworth

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

Direction & Design: Barbe & Doucet

Lighting: Guy Simard

Puppet Designer & Coach: Patrick Martel


Tamino: David Portillo

Pamina: Sofia Fomina

Papageno: Björn Bürger

Queen of the Night: Caroline Wettergreen

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Monostatos: Jörg Schneider

Ladies: Esther Dierkes, Marta Fontanals-Simmons & Katharina Magiera

Papagena: Alison Rose

Speaker: Michael Kraus

Priests / Men in Armour: Martin Snell & Thomas Atkins

Boys: Daniel Todd, Simeon Wren & Felix Barry-Casademunt

View Event →
May
10
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - BRITTEN 'Billy Budd'


Director: Deborah Warner
Set: Michael Levine
Costumes: Chloé Obolensky
Lighting: Jean Kalman
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup


Billy Budd: Jacques Imbrailo
Captain Vere: Toby Spence
John Claggart: Brindley Sherratt
First Mate: Ross Ramgobin
Second Mate: Simon Wilding
Mr Flint: David Soar
Bosun: Alan Ewing
Donald: Duncan Rock
Maintop:  Konu Kim
Novice: Sam Furness
Squeak: Alasdair Elliott
Mr Redburn: Thomas Oliemans
Lieutenant Ratcliffe: Peter Kellner
Red Whiskers: Christopher Gillett
Arthur Jones: Thomas Barnard
Novice’s Friend: Dominic Sedgwick
Dansker: Clive Bayley

View Event →
May
7
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - BRITTEN 'Billy Budd'


Director: Deborah Warner
Set: Michael Levine
Costumes: Chloé Obolensky
Lighting: Jean Kalman
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup


Billy Budd: Jacques Imbrailo
Captain Vere: Toby Spence
John Claggart: Brindley Sherratt
First Mate: Ross Ramgobin
Second Mate: Simon Wilding
Mr Flint: David Soar
Bosun: Alan Ewing
Donald: Duncan Rock
Maintop:  Konu Kim
Novice: Sam Furness
Squeak: Alasdair Elliott
Mr Redburn: Thomas Oliemans
Lieutenant Ratcliffe: Peter Kellner
Red Whiskers: Christopher Gillett
Arthur Jones: Thomas Barnard
Novice’s Friend: Dominic Sedgwick
Dansker: Clive Bayley

View Event →
May
2
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - BRITTEN 'Billy Budd'


Director: Deborah Warner
Set: Michael Levine
Costumes: Chloé Obolensky
Lighting: Jean Kalman
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup


Billy Budd: Jacques Imbrailo
Captain Vere: Toby Spence
John Claggart: Brindley Sherratt
First Mate: Ross Ramgobin
Second Mate: Simon Wilding
Mr Flint: David Soar
Bosun: Alan Ewing
Donald: Duncan Rock
Maintop:  Konu Kim
Novice: Sam Furness
Squeak: Alasdair Elliott
Mr Redburn: Thomas Oliemans
Lieutenant Ratcliffe: Peter Kellner
Red Whiskers: Christopher Gillett
Arthur Jones: Thomas Barnard
Novice’s Friend: Dominic Sedgwick
Dansker: Clive Bayley

View Event →
Apr
29
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - BRITTEN 'Billy Budd'


Director: Deborah Warner
Set: Michael Levine
Costumes: Chloé Obolensky
Lighting: Jean Kalman
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup


Billy Budd: Jacques Imbrailo
Captain Vere: Toby Spence
John Claggart: Brindley Sherratt
First Mate: Ross Ramgobin
Second Mate: Simon Wilding
Mr Flint: David Soar
Bosun: Alan Ewing
Donald: Duncan Rock
Maintop:  Konu Kim
Novice: Sam Furness
Squeak: Alasdair Elliott
Mr Redburn: Thomas Oliemans
Lieutenant Ratcliffe: Peter Kellner
Red Whiskers: Christopher Gillett
Arthur Jones: Thomas Barnard
Novice’s Friend: Dominic Sedgwick
Dansker: Clive Bayley

View Event →
Apr
23
7:00 PM19:00

Royal Opera House - BRITTEN 'Billy Budd'


Director: Deborah Warner
Set: Michael Levine
Costumes: Chloé Obolensky
Lighting: Jean Kalman
Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup


Billy Budd: Jacques Imbrailo
Captain Vere: Toby Spence
John Claggart: Brindley Sherratt
First Mate: Ross Ramgobin
Second Mate: Simon Wilding
Mr Flint: David Soar
Bosun: Alan Ewing
Donald: Duncan Rock
Maintop:  Konu Kim
Novice: Sam Furness
Squeak: Alasdair Elliott
Mr Redburn: Thomas Oliemans
Lieutenant Ratcliffe: Peter Kellner
Red Whiskers: Christopher Gillett
Arthur Jones: Thomas Barnard
Novice’s Friend: Dominic Sedgwick
Dansker: Clive Bayley

View Event →
Apr
6
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Apr
2
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Mar
28
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Mar
23
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Mar
21
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Mar
16
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →
Mar
14
7:30 PM19:30

English National Opera - MOZART 'The Magic Flute'

  • London Coliseum - English National Opera (map)
  • Google Calendar ICS

Conductor: Ben Gernon

Director: Simon McBurney

Revival Director: Josie Daxter

Set Designer: Michael Levine

Costume Designer: Nicky Gillibrand


Tamino: Rupert Charlesworth

Pamina: Lucy Crowe

Papageno: Thomas Oliemans

Sarastro: Brindley Sherratt

Queen of the Night: Julia Bauer

First Lady: Eleanor Dennis

Second Lady: Samantha Price

Third Lady: Katie Stevenson, 

The Speaker (Der Sprecher): Jonathan Lemalu

Papagena: Rowan Pierce

Monostatos: Daniel Norman

Second Priest, Second Armoured Man: David Ireland

First Priest, First Armoured Man: David Webb


View Event →